Saudi Arabia

10 to 15 Working days

F – Maker Towers, 4th Floor,
Cuffe Parade Mumbai – 5
Tel.: 022 22156001 / 02 / 03 Fax : 022 2218 0193

As per Mofa upgrading which comes from Saudia ministry, we have to fill the applicant Qualification and which Degree or Qualification Certificate he or she holds… So Kindly provide the Original Educational Qualification Certificate along with the application as per their designation written in Mofa !!!

The consulate will require visiting card of the pax with the designation as per the Online Invitation rcvd from Saudia while subitting the visa application !!!!

01. Requirement for Online Business Invitation
a) Online Business Invitation from Saudi Company
b) Certificate of Registration of Saudi Company
c) Indian Company covering letter with seal and sign
d) Original Chamber of Commerce letter with seal and sign

02. Requirements for Online Work Visit Invitation
a) Online Work Visit Invitation from Saudi Company
b) Certificate of Registration of Saudi Company
c) Indian company covering letter with seal and sign
d) Original Chamber of Commerce letter with seal and sign
e) Original agreement between Saudi and Indian company with both company seal and sign, Attested by Ministry of foreign affairs Saudi
f) Original Degree or Diploma Certificate as per Invitation Category

03. Requirements for Ministry Approval Business Visa
a) Copy of Ministry approval visa of Saudi company
b) Indian company covering letter with seal and sign
c) Original Degree or Diploma Certificate as per Visa Category

04. Requirements for Ministry Approval Work Visit Visa
a) Copy of Ministry approval visa of Saudi company
b) Indian company covering letter with seal and sign
c) Original agreement between Saudi and Indian company with both company seal and sign, Attested by Ministry of foreign affairs Saudi
d) Original Degree or Diploma Certificate as per Visa Category

05. Requirements for Ministry Approval Temporary Work Visit Visa
a) Copy of Ministry approval visa of Saudi company
b) Indian company covering letter with seal and sign
c) Original agreement between Saudi and Indian company with both company seal and sign, Attested by Ministry of foreign affairs Saudi
d) Original Degree or Diploma Certificate as per Visa Category

Visa Time Taken : 01 Weeks

Visa Charges: Rs. 12500. (Single Entry)

Rs. 16,500.00 (Multiple Entry)

Rs, 26,500.00 (Short Term Work Permit)

Visa Processing Time 07 to 08 Working Days

Visa Sub. Time : 09:00 AM to 11:00 AM

Visa Coll. Time : 04:00 PM to 05:00 PM