United States

C-49, G-Block, Bandra Kurla Complex,

Bandra East

Mumbai

Phone No.022 2672 4000

USA VISA PROCEDURE

First we have to fill Online Visa Application form (DS 160) after that we will pay US Consulate visa fees to Axis bank and that time applicant passport copy (1st page, Last page) & CGI Ref Number is required. After that we will get the Receipt from Axis bank which will take 48 hrs to be activated, after that we will book two appointments, One for OFC and second for Interview with Visa Officer.

REQUIRED DOCUMENTS FOR USA VISA Processing

1. Original Passport (06 months valid from the date of travel) +Previous Passport

2. Invitation Letter.

3. Passport & Visa copies from USA.

REQUIRED DOCUMENTS at the time of Interview.

1. Original Passport.

2. Appointment Letter (will be provided by us)

3. CEAC Confirmation page. (will be provided by us)

4. Invitation letter from USA.

5. IT returns for last 03years.

6. Bank Statements for last 3years.

7. Property papers, Fd’s, Investments etc.

Documents from USA if visiting family or friends

1. Passport copy 1st page and last page( Of the Sponsor)

2. visa copy

3. Invitation letter.

4. Company Appointment letter. (If sponsoring)

5. Bank statement last 06 months (If sponsoring)

6. Salary slip last 03 months (If sponsoring)

7. Income tax returns last 03 last years(If sponsoring)

Please note: The above are only suggested documents and it should be noted that a visa is not assured even if you have all these documents.

Documents that show the applicant’s income and finances, the purpose of the trip, and the arrangements to cover the cost of the trip may help to convince a consular officer of an applicant’s eligibility.

Visa Fees: INR 11200/-

Service Charges : 2000/- per application

Documents required for H4 ( Dependent visa )

1) Original Passport ( 06 Months valid from the date of travel)
2) Online interview letter
3) CEAC Confirmation
4) 1 Photo: Size: 50 mm X 50 mm(White background,matt finish, 80 % face size)
5) Original Marriage Certificate (for spouse) along with your entire wedding photo album.
6) Original Birth certificate (for each child).
7) 3 Years Income Tax Papers
8) 06 Months Bank Statement
9) Last 3 months salary slips

Documents from USA (Principal Applicant)

1) Passport 1st page & last page copy
2) USA Visa copies
3) Original I -797(Notice of Action )
4) Original I -129( Petition for a Non immigrant Worker)
5) A letter from employer confirming his or her continued employment
6) his/her pay slips for the current calendar year and federal tax returns (IRS Form 1040 and W-2s) for all the years in which he/she has been employed in the United States on the H-1B visa
7) Original Bank Statement for last 6 months
8) Accommodation proof in USA

Visa Fees: INR 11780/-

Service Charges : 5000/- per application