Vietnam

5 Working Days

Oberoi Chambers, B-306,
Link Road,
Andheri(W), Mumbai 400 053. 
Tel : 022 2673 6688 Fax : 022 2673 6633

Tourist Visa :
Valid passport last 6 months, One visa application form, Covering letter on company letterhead, 2 color photo, Air ticket (Pax has to come personally)

Business Visa :
Valid passport last 6 months, 1 visa application form, 2 color photo, Covering Letter on company letterhead, approval copy from Vietnam immigration one copy to us and copy fax directly from Vietnam to consulate, Return Ticket.

The consulate will require visa approval from Emigration Department of Vietnam, if passenger require business visa.

Visa Time Taken : 05 Working day

Visa Fee : Rs. 5800/- in cash

Service Charge RS 1800/- per application including service tax 14%

Visa Sub. Time : 09:30 AM to 11:30 AM

Visa Coll. Time : 02:00 PM to 03:00 PM (Next Day)